Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
Saturday U9/U10 Boys Winter 2024 League
(
January 2024
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
Saturday U9/U10 Boys Winter 2024 League Standings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
PTS
GD
WP
Calendar Sync
Atlantic United SC
9
9
0
0
49
15
27
34
1.000
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
9
8
1
0
52
21
24
31
0.889
Stafford Sharks
9
5
4
0
32
31
15
1
0.556
Comets
9
4
5
0
40
38
12
2
0.444
United FC
9
4
5
0
28
28
12
0
0.444
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
9
1
8
0
18
49
3
-31
0.111
Hammonton Heat
9
0
9
0
10
48
0
-38
0.000
Saturday U9/U10 Boys Winter 2024 League Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Jan 6
Stafford Sharks
4 - 3
United FC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 6
Atlantic United SC
7 - 1
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 6
Hammonton Heat
1 - 7
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 13
Comets
4 - 6
Stafford Sharks
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 13
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
7 - 2
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 13
United FC
5 - 1
Hammonton Heat
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 20
United FC
2 - 7
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 20
Atlantic United SC
5 - 2
Stafford Sharks
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 20
Hammonton Heat
4 - 9
Comets
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 27
Stafford Sharks
7 - 2
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 27
Comets
5 - 1
United FC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Jan 27
Hammonton Heat
1 - 7
Atlantic United SC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 3
Comets
4 - 7
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 3
United FC
4 - 5
Atlantic United SC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 3
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
2 - 1
Hammonton Heat
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 10
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
6 - 2
Stafford Sharks
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 10
Atlantic United SC
8 - 4
Comets
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 10
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
3 - 7
United FC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 17
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
3 - 8
Comets
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 17
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
2 - 5
Atlantic United SC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 17
Stafford Sharks
R
Hammonton Heat
Rescheduled
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 17
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
8 - 2
Hammonton Heat
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 24
United FC
2 - 1
Stafford Sharks
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 24
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
(Forfeit) 0 - 3
Atlantic United SC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 24
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
R
Hammonton Heat
Rescheduled
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Feb 24
Stafford Sharks
R
Hammonton Heat
Rescheduled
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 2
Stafford Sharks
6 - 3
Comets
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 2
Hammonton Heat
0 - 4
United FC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sun-Mar 3
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
3 - 6
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Wed-Mar 6
Stafford Sharks
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Hammonton Heat
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 9
AC Eagles Blue Dolfins
2 - 0
United FC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 9
Stafford Sharks
1 - 6
Atlantic United SC
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 9
Comets
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Hammonton Heat
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 16
AC Eagles Yellow Foxes
2 - 3
AC BLUE DOLFINS
Complete
Full Field
Regular
Sat-Mar 16
Atlantic United SC
3 - (Forfeit) 0
Comets
Complete
Full Field
Regular
League Details
League Type:
LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic:
Boys Under 10s
Division:
U10
Sport:
Indoor Soccer
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
1/6/2024
End Date:
3/16/2024
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
$950.00
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
$950 per team FULLY PAID BY THE FIRST GAME. $20 cash ref fee each game.
More Info:
8-v-8 (7 outfield + goalie).
50 minute games (two 25-minute halves).
Maximum roster of 18 players.
Rosters frozen after Game 3.
Trophies & medals awarded.
Team News
BYE WEEKS IN EFFECT WITH 7 TEAMS
12/22/2023 9:56 PM